WHVN AM 1240/104.3 Program Guide (8/21/2014) jump to: Saturday   Sunday
For an alphabetical listing: Click Here

 

Monday-Friday
Midnight

12:00A REVIVE OUR HEARTS (DeMoss)
12:30A RENEWING YOUR MIND (Sproul)
1:00A THROUGH THE BIBLE (Feldick)
1:30A THRU THE BIBLE (McGee)
2:00A FELLOWSHIP IN THE WORD (Gebhardt)
2:30A LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
3:00A BACK TO THE BIBLE
3:30A GRACE TO YOU (MacArthur)
4:00A  FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
4:30A RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
4:45A RADIO MISSIONS (Pendarvis)
5:00A LIVING ON THE EDGE (Ingram)
5:30A JOURNEY TO WHOLENESS (Langston)
5:45A KEY LIFE (Brown)
6:00A LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)
6:30A FOCUS ON THE FAMILY (Daly)
7:00A INSIGHT FOR LIVING (Swindoll)
7:30A RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
7:45A DISCOVER THE WORD (De Haan)
8:00A BACK TO THE BIBLE
8:27A EVERY THOUGHT CAPTIVE (Land)
8:30A FELLOWSHIP IN THE WORD (Gebhardt)
9:00A REVIVE OUR HEARTS (DeMoss)
9:30A MAXIMIZE YOUR HEALTH (Loveless)
9:45A VOICE OF SOVEREIGN GRACE (Agnew)
10:02A RENEWING YOUR MIND (Sproul)
10:30A THRU THE BIBLE (McGee)
11:00A *PROGRAMMER’s CHOICE
11:30A  BACK TO THE BIBLE

*These programs are currently on rotation:
(M) Family Talk; (T) Fellowship in the Word; (W) Focus on the Family; (TH) In Touch; (F) Love Worth Finding.

Noon
12:00P LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
12:25P GRACE TO YOU (John MacArthur)
12:55P BREAKPOINT
1:00P KEY LIFE (Brown)
1:15P JOURNEY TO WHOLENESS (Langston)
1:30P FAMILY HEALING CHIRO (Suprenant)
1:45P TRAIL BLAZER (Pendarvis)
2:00P JAY SEKULOW LIVE!
2:30P FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
3:00P THROUGH THE BIBLE WITH LES FELDICK
3:30P FELLOWSHIP IN THE WORD (Gebhardt)
4:00P IN TOUCH MINISTRIES (Stanley)
4:30P VOICE OF SOVEREIGN GRACE (Agnew)
4:45P RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
4:55P BORN TO BE LOVED (Collins)
5:00P KEY LIFE (Brown)
5:15P DISCOVER THE WORD (De Haan)
5:30P LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)
5:55P EVERY THOUGHT CAPTIVE (Land)
6:00P THE BIBLE ANSWER MAN (Hanegraaff)
7:00P GRACE TO YOU (MacArthur)
7:28P LEGAL ALERT (Gibbs)
7:30P THRU THE BIBLE (McGee)
8:00P INSIGHT FOR LIVING (Swindoll)
8:30P FOCUS ON THE FAMILY (Daly)
9:00P LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)
9:30P VOICE OF SOVEREIGN GRACE (Agnew)
9:45P KEY LIFE (Brown)
10:00P IN TOUCH MINISTRIES (Stanley)
10:30P RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
10:45P DISCOVER THE WORD (De Haan)
11:00P BACK TO THE BIBLE
11:30P FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
11:40P CITIZENSLINK/JONI
11:45P NORTHSIDE BAPT CHURCH (Boyles)

Saturday
Midnight
12:00A REVIVE OUR HEARTS (DeMoss)
12:30A RENEWING YOUR MIND (Sproul)
1:00A THROUGH THE BIBLE (Feldick)
1:30A THRU THE BIBLE (McGEE)
2:00A FELLOWSHIP IN THE WORD (Gebhardt)
2:30A LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
3:00A BACK TO THE BIBLE
3:30A GRACE TO YOU (MacArthur)
4:00A  FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
4:30A RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
5:00A LIVING ON THE EDGE (Ingram)
5:30A LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)
6:00A IN TOUCH WKND
7:00A INSIGHT FOR LIVING WKND
7:30A GRACE TO YOU WKND
8:00A BACK TO THE BIBLE WKND
8:30A THRU THE BIBLE Q & A (McGee)
9:00A COVENANT OF GRACE WKND (Ross)
9:30A WONDERFUL GRACE OF JESUS (Cole)
10:00A TOM LEDING MINISTRIES
10:30A THREE STREAMS MINISTRY (Whitt)
11:00A FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
11:30A LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)


Noon

12:00P BEST OF IN THE MARKET (Parshall)
1:00P OPEN BIBLE DIALOG (Chambers)
2:00P JAY SEKULOW LIVE!
2:30P BACK TO THE BIBLE WKND
3:00P FOCUS ON THE FAMILY WKND
4:00P IN TOUCH MINISTRIES WKND
5:00P THRU THE BIBLE Q & A
5:30P THROUGH THE BIBLE (Feldick)
6:00P BIBLE ANSWER MAN WKND (Hanegraaff)
7:00P PROCLAMATION HOUR (Lillback)
8:00P INSIGHT FOR LIVING WEEKEND
8:30P GRACE TO YOU WEEKEND (MacArthur)
9:00P RENEWING YOUR MIND WKND
9:30P COVENANT OF GRACE WKND (Ross)
10:00P IN TOUCH WEEKEND
11:00P LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
11:30P COVENANT OF GRACE WKND

   
Sunday
Midnight
12:00A REVIVE OUR HEARTS (DeMoss)
12:30A RENEWING YOUR MIND (Sproul)
1:00A THROUGH THE BIBLE WITH LES FELDICK
1:30A THRU THE BIBLE (McGee)
2:00A FELLOWSHIP IN THE WORD (Gebhardt)
2:30A LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
3:00A BACK TO THE BIBLE
3:30A GRACE TO YOU (MacArthur)
4:00A  FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
4:30A RUNNING TO WIN (Lutzer)
5:00A LIVING ON THE EDGE (Ingram)
5:30A LOVE WORTH FINDING (Rogers)
6:00A INFOTRACK
6:30A THE VOICE OF TRUTH (Shelton)
7:00A PROCLAMATION HOUR (Lillback)
8:00A BAPTIST BIBLE HOUR (L. Bradley)
8:30A COVENANT OF GRACE WKND
9:00A FAMILY TALK WEEKEND (Dobson)
9:30A WONDERFUL WORDS OF LIFE (Salv. Army)
9:50A JOURNEY TO WHOLENESS (Langston)
10:00A LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
10:30A GRACE TO YOU WKND (MacArthur)
11:00A BEST OF IN THE MARKET (Parshall)

Noon

12:00P BACK TO THE BIBLE WKND
12:45P FAMILY POLICY MATTERS (NCFPC)
1:00P THRU THE BIBLE Q & A
1:30P FAMILY TALK (Dobson)
2:00P IN TOUCH (Stanley)
3:00P LIVING ON THE EDGE WKND
3:30P THREE STREAMS (Whitt)
4:00P IN TOUCH WKND
5:00P GRACE TO YOU WKND (MacArthur)
5:30P RENEWING YOUR MIND WKND
6:00P BIBLE ANSWER MAN WEEKEND
7:00P PROCLAMATION HOUR (Lillback)
8:00P THRU THE BIBLE SUNDAY SERMON
9:00P COVENANT OF GRACE WKND
9:30P FAMILY TALK WKND (Dobson)
10:00P IN TOUCH MINISTRIES WEEKEND
11:00P LEADING THE WAY (Youssef)
11:30P CITIZENSLINK / BREAKPOINT /JONI
11:45P FAMILY POLICY MATTERS (NCFPC)
   
WHVN ALPHABETICAL-BY-PROGRAM LIST
       
PROGRAM TITLE/SPEAKER Mon. – Fri. Saturday Sunday
       
Back to the Bible 3 & 8AM; 11:30AM;11PM 3AM; 8AM; 2:30PM 3AM; 12PM
Baptist Bible Hour (Bradley)     8AM
Best of “In the Market” (Parshall)   12PM 11AM
Bible Answer Man (Hanegraaff) 6PM 6PM 6PM
Born to be Loved (Collins) 4:55PM    
Bringing Every Thought Captive (Land) 8:27AM; 5:55PM    
Covenant of Grace (Ross)   9AM; 9:30PM; 11PM 8:30AM; 9:00PM
Discover the Word (DeHaan) 7:45AM; 5:15PM; 10:45PM    
Family Healing Chiropractic (Suprenant) 1:30PM     
Family Policy Matters (NCFPC) Various times Various times 12:45PM ; 11:45PM
Family Talk (Dobson) 4AM; 11 AM(Mon);2:30PM 4:00  & 11:00 AM 4 & 9AM; 1:30 & 9:30PM
Fellowship in the Word (Gebhardt) 2AM;8:30AM; 11AM
(Tues only); 3:30PM
2:00AM 2:00AM
Focus on the Family (Daly) 6:30AM; 11AM
(Wed. only); 8:30PM
3PM  
Grace to You (MacArthur) 3:30AM; 12:25PM; 7PM 3:30AM;  7:30AM;
8:30PM
3:30AM; 10:30AM;
5:00PM
Insight for Living (Swindoll) 7AM; 8PM 7AM; 8PM  
In Touch Ministries (Stanley) 4PM; 10PM 6AM; 4PM; 10PM 2PM; 4PM; 10PM
ISP SPORTS (Duke) (as scheduled) (as scheduled) (as scheduled)
Jay Sekulow Live (Sekulow) 2PM 2PM  
Joni & Friends (Tada) 11:40PM (+ varies)   11:30PM
Journey to Wholeness (Langston) 5:30AM; 1:15PM;
11:30PM
  9:50AM
Key Life (Brown) 5:45AM; 1PM; 5PM;
9:45 PM
   
Leading the Way (Youssef) 2:30AM; 12PM 2:30AM; 11:00PM 2:30 & 10 AM; 11PM
Living on the Edge with Chip Ingram 5AM 5AM 5AM; 3PM
Love Worth Finding (Rogers) 6AM; 11AM (Fri. only);
5:30 & 9PM
5:30 & 11:30AM 5:30AM
Maximize your Health (Loveless) 9:30AM    
Open Bible Dialogue (Chambers)   1PM  
Proclamation Worship Hour (Lillback)   7:00PM 7AM; 7PM
Renewing your Mind (Sproul) 12:30AM; 10AM 12:30AM; 9PM 12:30AM; 5:30PM
Revive Our Hearts (DeMoss) 12AM; 9AM 12AM 12AM
Running to Win (Lutzer) 4:30AM; 7:30AM;
4:45PM; 10:30PM
4:30AM 4:30AM
Three Streams Ministry (Whitt)   10:30AM 3:30PM
Through the Bible with Les Feldick 1AM; 3PM 1AM; 5:30PM 1AM
Thru the Bible (McGee) 1:30AM; 10:30AM
7:30PM
8:30AM ; 1:30AM;
5PM
1:30AM; 1PM;8PM
Trailblazer (Pendarvis) 4:45AM; 1:45PM    
Voice of Sovereign Grace (Agnew) 9:45AM; 4:30 & 9:30PM    
Voice of Truth (Shelton)     6:30AM
Wonderful Grace of Jesus   9:30AM  
Wonderful Words of Life     9:30AM
       
*WCGC 1270AM /*WTIX 1410AM (*has local programming when not simulcasting WHVN)   Separate Daily/Wknd. Schedule available!
WHVN 1240 AM / 104.3 FM / 106.1-HD2 / 1410 AM
Good News of Christ from the Charlotte/Metrolina NC area!
704-596-1240

PO Box 18614
Charlotte, NC 28218-0614